The table bellow indicates the amount of shares held by Santos Brasil Participações’ shareholders.

ShareholdersPosition in Mar/19
(Voting Shares)
The Bank of New York ADR Department198,897,030
29.81%
PW237 Participações S.A.
149,382,59522.39%
Dynamo81,738,32612.25%
Multi STS Participações S.A.39,161,1005.87%
Richard Klien (incl. exclusive fund)31,524,5004.73%
Opportunity (funds)15,676,5512.35%
Treasury2,875,3210.43%
Management2,243,7880.34%
Others145,666,72921.83%
Total667,165,940100.00%

back

top