The table bellow indicates the amount of shares held by Santos Brasil Participações’ shareholders.

ShareholdersPosition in Dec/18
(Voting Shares)
The Bank of New York ADR Department198,985,878
29.86%
PW237 Participações S.A.
149,382,59522.42%
Dynamo85,661,37512.86%
Multi STS Participações S.A.39,650,3005.95%
Richard Klien (incl. exclusive fund)32,689,2004.91%
Opportunity (funds)17,134,7752.57%
Treasury3,334,6910.50%
Management1,838,2740.28%
Others137,640,79220.65%
Total666,317,880100.00%

back

top