The table bellow indicates the amount of shares held by Santos Brasil Participações’ shareholders.

ShareholdersPosition in October/2017
(Voting Shares)
International Market Investments C.V.
192,902,981
28.95%
PW237 Participações S. A.
149,382,59522.42%
Dynamo65,618,2759.85%
Multi STS Participações S. A.40,650,3006.10%
Richard Klien22,565,8753.38%
RK Exclusivo FIA17,173,5252.58%
Other Free Float171,102,20025.68%
Management1,459,6420.22%
Treasury5,462,4870.82%
Total666,317,880100.00%

back

top