The table bellow indicates the amount of shares held by Santos Brasil Participações’ shareholders.

ShareholdersPosition in June/2018
(Voting Shares)
International Market Investments C.V.
198,985,881
29.86%
PW237 Participações S.A.
149,382,59522.42%
Dynamo67,070,17510.07%
Multi STS Participações S.A.40,650,3006.10%
Richard Klien (incl. exclusive fund)33,689,2005.06%
Cox Gestão de Recursos20,565,8753.09%
Opportunity (funds)17,134,7722.57%
Treasury3,744,3660.56%
Management1,717,2140.26%
Others133,377,50220.02%
Total666,317,880100.00%

back

top