The table bellow indicates the amount of shares held by Santos Brasil Participações’ shareholders.

ShareholdersPosition in 3Q18
(Voting Shares)
International Market Investments C.V.
198,985,881
29.86%
PW237 Participações S.A.
149,382,59522.42%
Dynamo83,704,07512.56%
Multi STS Participações S.A.40,650,3006.10%
Richard Klien (incl. exclusive fund)33,689,2005.06%
Opportunity (funds)17,134,7722.57%
Treasury3,744,3660.56%
Management1,748,0190.26%
Others137,278,67220.61%
Total666,317,880100.00%

back

top