The table bellow indicates the amount of shares held by Santos Brasil Participações’ shareholders.

ShareholdersPosition in Sep/19
(Voting Shares)
The Bank of New York ADR Department198,897,030
29.75%
PW237 Participações S.A.
149,382,59522.34%
Dynamo53,405,0617.99%
Multi STS Participações S.A.39,161,1005.86%
Richard Klien (incl. exclusive fund)29,344,3004.39%
Opportunity (funds)15,862,2002.37%
Treasury2,706,1580.40%
Management2,252,6020.34%
Others177,564,86426.56%
Total668,575,910100.00%

back

top